2017年7月30日日曜日

「結構まずいことになりました」の補足。エージェントからの「生」メール付き

こんにちわ。今日は前の記事の「結構まずいことになりました」の詳細でも書いていこうと思います。

前の記事で要約すると、現状の法律では僕にはもうPRを取得できる道が(ほぼ)無くなったということでした。

そもそもこれを知るきっかけになったのは、うちの会社が契約している移民エージェントに僕が連絡を取ったこと始まりです。

僕の記事でも書いてある通り、最近多くの457VISA法改正がありました。
いろいろ変わったこともあり、一度エージェントに聞いてみようと思い、メールを送りました。

「最近、457VISAの法改正があったけど、何が変わったのか、僕がPRをとるためにするべき事は?」


そしてエージェントからの回答が下です。(会社名は伏字になっています。)
面倒な方は読み飛ばして次に行きましょう

 このメール内容をGoogle翻訳を見たい方はこちら


Unfortunately with the recent changes to 457 and permanent employer sponsored visas, you will not be able to be sponsored by #Company Name# for a permanent position in the ENS Direct Entry stream as the occupation of Web Developer (ANZSCO 261212) is no longer on the list for permanent sponsorships.  You will also not be eligible in the Employer Sponsored Temporary Residence Transition Stream as you would not have completed two years work for #Company Name# by 1 March 2018 when there will be further changes.  The only slight ray of hope is that the Department of Immigration might introduce what are called "Transitional Provisions" which would enable persons affected by the changes to still  lodge an employer sponsored application in the Temporary Transition Stream after 1 March 2018, provided that they held their 457 visa ( as in your case) when the changes were announced in April 2017.  We will not know whether the Department of Immigration intends coming to the assistance of such persons until closer to 1 March next year.

I have checked the documents which I have in my possession and I see that in April 2015 you obtained a positive skills assessment for the occupation Developer Programmer 261312.  This occupation is still on the list for General Skills Points Tested migration provided that you achieve the required minimum of 60 points.  On the basis of my initial calculation it would appear that you could score 60 points if you obtain a score of at least 7 for each section of an IELTS English language test or equivalent.  I don't know whether you have previously done such a test and what you scored.

It certainly seems worthwhile exploring this option and what I generally do in such cases is to refer clients to a colleague of mine for a full initial assessment, as that person is more acquainted than me with the points scoring system and whether or not you are likely to get an invitation to lodge a visa application, even if they do score the required minimum of 60 points.  How it works is that only applicants who score 60 points are eligible for an invitation to lodge a visa application, but invitations are first sent to persons who score more than 60 points, and if there are enough persons who score more than 60 points to fill the allocation of visas for that particular ANZSCO classification, then even those on 60 points do not receive an invitation.  My colleague charges about $220 for an initial assessment and if you decide to proceed then I take over and advise and lodge the application.



つまり、熟練労働向けのVISAいわゆるポイントをベースにした永住VISAしか道はないだろうということです。

関連記事:「結構まずいことになりました

一体これからどうなるのでしょうか。
いろいろと今調べて行っているところです。

永住したいと思う全ての人に幸運を。

0 コメント:

コメントを投稿